TKC starting XI against Avion Academy

By Angu Lesley
Football Writer, kick442.com Cameroon.


Winless in four games, Stade Renard of Melong will be at home to welcome PWD of Bamenda who are fresh from losing their longest unbeaten run in match-day 16 against Fovu of Baham.

Leaders Cotonsport of Garoua will return home to welcome APEJES of Mfou. APEJES go into the encounter as a confident side after beating last year’s champions UMS of Loum in match-day 16.

Winless in 9 games, Union Sportive of Douala welcome Feutcheu FC of Djiko Bandjoun in the early kick off in Limbe while in the second game on the day Avion Academy host Eding Sport de la Lakie.

At the FECAFOOT Technical Center in Odza, Colombe host Canon Yaounde in the early kick off while Dragon welcome Bamboutos FC of Mbouda.

Full Fixtures:

Melong Municipal Stadium:

3:00PM Stade Renard Vs PWD

Cotonsport private Stadium in Garoua

3:00 PM
Cotonsport Vs APEJES

Municipal Stadium in Loum:

3:00PM UMS Vs TKC

Limbe Middle Farms Stadium:

1:00PM:
USD Vs Feutcheu

3:00PM:

Avion Academy Vs Eding Sport

Bafoussam Omnisport Stadium:

1:00PM
Panthère Vs Fortuna

3:00PM
Fovu Vs YOSA

FECAFOOT Technical Center Odza

1:00PM
Colombe Vs Canon

3:00PM

Dragon Vs Bamboutos.

The first phase of the championship will end after this round of matches.

Full Match-day 16 Results and scorers:

Canon 1-0 Panthère
⚽🏃🏻
Alexis Mbetounou

Feutcheu 2-1 Stade Renard

⚽🏃🏻
Stephane Ikpeme, Mendou Brice/Temga Roger

Fortuna 0-0 union Douala

Fovu 2-1 PWD

⚽🏃🏻
Alex Hermol, Stephane Kamaha /Leon Boyomo

Bamboutos 1-0 Avion Academy

⚽🏃🏻Mark O’Ojong

Ojong scored his 3rd goal of the season.

APEJES 2-1 UMS

⚽🏃🏻
Yahaya Abdoulaye,Joseph Apam/ Joseph Chamjou

Joseph got his 4th goal of the season.

Young sport 5-1 Dragon

⚽🏃 Abanke Eric– YOSA(47th minute) Tongua Armel Emmanuel Regis x3– YOSA (50th, 59th, 64th minute)/ Junior Yvan Dibango- Dragon (74th minute)
/Ngong Neville- YOSA (80th minute)

TKC 0-1 Cotonsport
⚽🏃🏻
Marius Ngon A Tati

Monday 6th January 2020

FECAFOOT Technical Center Odzaq

3PM

Eding Sport Vs Colombe Dja

Unofficial Classification table after partial Match-day 16 results.

1- Cotonsport 34 pts
2- PWD 28 pts
3- Bamboutos 24 pts

4- YOSA 24 pts
5- TKC 24 pts
6- Feutcheu 22 pts
7- Fovu 22 pts
8- Avion Academy 22 pts
9- Colombe 21 pts (-1 match)
10- APEJES 21 pts
11- Panthère 20 pts
12- Eding Sport 20 pts (-1 match)
13- Dragon 20 pts
14- Canon 19 pts
15- Stade Renard 18 pts

16- UMS 17 pts
17- Union SD 17 pts
18-AS Fortuna 13 pts

The league is one game away from the end of the first round of the championship and Cotonsport now have a 6 points lead at the top.


Copyright©2020 kick442.com

This site is not responsible for the content displayed by external sites