UMS of Loum players praying at the military stadium ahead of AS Vita Club Clash 

Total CAF Champions League
Results

Friday, 9 August 2019

JS Kabylie (Algeria) 1-0 El Merreikh (Sudan)

Sonidep (Niger) 1-2 USM Alger (Algeria)

Saturday, 10 August 2019

Brikama United (Gambia) 3-3 Raja Club Athletic (Morocco)

Stade Malien (Mali) 1-1 Horoya (Guinea)

Rahimo (Burkina Faso) 1-0 Enyimba (Nigeria)

Cano Sport (Equatorial Guinea) 2-1 Mekelle (Ethiopia)

Kano Pillars (Nigeria) 3-2 Asante Kotoko (Ghana)

African Stars (Namibia) 3-2 KCCA (Uganda)

Green Mamba (Eswatini) 0-2 Zesco (Zambia)

Young Africans (Tanzania) 1-1 Township Rollers (Botswana)

Nyasa Big Bullets (Malawi) 0-0 FC Platinum (Zimbabwe)

UD Songo (Mozambique) 0-0 Simba (Tanzania)

KMKM (Zanzibar) 0-2 Primeiro de Agosto (Angola)

Green Eagles (Zambia) 1-0 Orlando Pirates (South Africa)

Sunday, 11 August 2019 fixtures

Tempete Mocaf (Central African Rep.) vs El Nasr (Libya)

Buffles (Benin) vs ASCK (Togo)

UMS de Loum (Cameroon) vs AS Vita (DR Congo)

Rayon Sport (Rwanda) vs El Hilal (Sudan)

Aigle Noir (Burundi) vs Gor Mahia (Kenya)

Atlabara (South Sudan) vs Al Ahly (Egypt)

Dekadaha (Somalia) vs Zamalek (Egypt)

LPRC Oilers (Liberia) vs Generation Foot (Senegal)

Hafia (Guinea) vs Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)

Matlama (Lesotho) vs Petro Atletico (Angola)

Fomboni (Comoros) vs Cote D’Or (Seychelles)

AS Otoho (Congo) vs Mamelodi Sundowns (South Africa)

SOA (Cote d’Ivoire) vs Nouadhibou (Mauritania)

CMS (Gabon) vs Elect Sport (Chad)

Fosa Juniors (Madagascar) vs Pamplemousses (Mauritius)

Match will be played in Egypt

Postponed to 16 August 2019 in Cairo

Total CAF Confederation Cup
Results

Friday, 9 August 2019

Paradou (Algeria) 3-0 CI Kamsar (Guinea)

Saturday, 10 August 2019

ASC SNIM (Mauritania) 0-5 ESAE (Benin)

Pelican (Gabon) 1-1 Maniema (DR Congo)

Mogadishu City (Somalia) vs Malindi (Zanzibar)

Akonangui (Equatorial Guinea) 1-1 Ashantigold (Ghana)

Niger Tornadoes (Nigeria) 1-2 Santoba (Guinea)

Buildcon (Zambia) 0-1 Young Buffaloes (Eswatini)

AS Kigali (Rwanda) 0-0 KMC (Tanzania)

Proline (Uganda) 3-0 Masters Security (Malawi)

Bandari (Kenya) 0-0 Ahly Shandy (Sudan)

CR Belouizdad (Algeria) 2-0 Coton Tchad (Chad)

Sunday, 11 August 2019 fixtures

US Gendarmerie (Niger) vs Al Ittihad (Libya)

Maranatha (Togo) vs LISCR (Liberia)

Bolton City (Mauritius) vs Jwaneng Galaxy (Botswana)

TS Galaxy (South Africa) vs St. Louis (Seychelles)

ARTA Solar (Djibouti) vs El Khartoum (Sudan)

Motema Pembe (DR Congo) vs Stade Renard (Cameroon)

US Ben Guerdane (Tunisia) vs Amarat (South Sudan)

Fasil Kenema (Ethiopia) vs Azam (Tanzania)

Triangle (Zimbabwe) vs Rukinzo (Burundi)

Pyramids (Egypt) vs Etoile du Congo (Congo)